Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 Awards

All-Sectional - All-Regional - All-State - All-American - Academic All-American - Academic All-State

ALL-SECTIONAL

Class 2A - Sectional 1   Class 2A - Sectional 2   Class 2A - Sectional 3   Class 2A - Sectional 4
1st Team   1st Team   1st Team   1st Team
Lora Adkins Carmel   Mackenzie Miller Fishers   Sarah Meek Bishop Chatard   Mackenzie Alexander Castle
Maddie Dumke Carmel   Ella Bellflower Guerin   Audrey Russell Bishop Chatard   Haleigh Barnett Castle
Hannah Kim Carmel   Anya Glodowski Guerin   Erika Pemberton Bishop Chatard   Eryn Hawkes Castle
Ava Wetzel Carmel   Carly Wilson Guerin   Meg Baxter Brebeuf   Grace Martin Memorial
Daphne Karahalios Culver   Samantha Borgert HSE   Natalie Bir Brebeuf   Carly Scheu Memorial
Erin Pollard Culver   Katie Campbell HSE   Ava Lowry Brebeuf   Elise Ward Memorial
Chloe Foley Penn   Jenna Jenkins HSE   Sophie Manual Brebeuf   Madison Haynes North
Josslyn Kirkpatrick Penn   Chloe Szot HSE   Lindsey Douglas Cathedral   Shelby Haynes North
Kaija Kunttu Zionsville   Mia Blackburn Noblesville   Kate Schmidt Cathedral   Taylor Money North
Lauren LaShell Zionsville   Kylie Morris Noblesville   Abbey Vastag Cathedral   Stephanie Sleziak North
Masi McNally-Henriksen Zionsville   Emma Potter Noblesville   Lucy Crossin Park Tudor   Macy Street North
Molly Rainey Zionsville   Erin Wilson Noblesville   Margaret McClain Park Tudor   Rebecca Clark Warren Central
Honorable Mention   Honorable Mention  
Honorable Mention
  Honorable Mention
Caroline Ramsey Carmel   Nina Dillard Fishers   Izzy Corns Bishop Chatard   Paige Hopkins Castle
Karmen Anderson Culver   Skylar Fulton Fishers   Molly Grant Bishop Chatard   Jamie Small Castle
Dana Rodgers Culver   Averi Argir Guerin   Olivia Julian Bishop Chatard   Audrey Titzer Castle
Lauryn Walker Culver   Mariah Ross Guerin   Colette Pauta Bishop Chatard   McKenna Tutt Castle
Aislynn Alkire Penn   Caitlin Truffer Guerin   Lily Cota Brebeuf   Katie Hirsch Memorial
Madisyn Fox Penn   Rachel Harris HSE   Kaleigh Fitzgerald Brebeuf   Olivia Jones Memorial
China Milon Penn   Delaney Mullin HSE   Meghan Klenke Cathedral   Laura Shafer Memorial
Nayely Reyes Penn   Kayla Sundling HSE   Ellie Schnur Cathedral   Mia Turnbaugh Memorial
Taylor McNally-Henriksen Zionsville   Kat Green Noblesville   Meg Walker Cathedral   Nevaeh Norman North
Grace Moenning Zionsville   Jaclyn Klinger Noblesville   Laine Webster Cathedral   Macie Pelle North
      Olivia Long Noblesville   Kaelie Paugh Park Tudor   Bekah Robards North
      Meredith Miller Noblesville   Olivia White Park Tudor   Kara Woodard North

 

Class 1A Sectional 5   Class 1A Sectional 6   Class 1A Sectional 7   Class 1A Sectional 8
1st Team   1st Team   1st Team   1st Team
Skylar Boillot Crown Point   Jayne Harlan Avon   Olivia Oliver Center Grove   Lydia Freeman Bloomington
Kyra Anderson Homestead   Yasmine Kaur Avon   Baleigh Riddle Center Grove   Audrey Lee Bloomington
Emma Brown Homestead   Annabelle Hollandbeck Brownsburg   Caroline Curnutt
Heritage Christian
  Rachael Meyer Bloomington
Ele Darmofal Homestead   Haley Romero Harrison   Gretchen Harris
Heritage Christian
  Sofi Rife Bloomington
Taylor McKay Homestead   Allison Sturgeon Harrison   Elise Latham
Heritage Christian
  Jasmyne Catlett Bosse
Jillian Harter Homestead   Mary Walter Harrison   Hallie Myers
Heritage Christian
  Ambrosia Johnson Bosse
Sophie Hollinger Northridge   Lily Atha Westfield   Karissa White
Heritage Christian
  Tariyah King Bosse
Kylie Tesman Northridge   Cassie Driver Westfield   Meghan Brown North Central   Deysheona Sherman Bosse
  St. Joseph   Aerin Fortune Westfield   Paige Babb North Central   Gabriell Simpson Bosse
Brenna Taylor St. Joseph   Hannah Frei Westfield   Abby Leister Roncalli   Ellie Frank Central
Anna Tincher St. Joseph   Samantha Smith Westfield   Maggie Stanley Roncalli   Osanna Koester Central
Hannah Tyler St. Joseph   Anissa Weber Westfield   Kaylee TenBarge Roncalli   Kennedy Motes FJ Reitz
Honorable Mention   Honorable Mention   Honorable Mention   Honorable Mention
Caroline Alleva Crown Point   Brittney Davis Avon   Kailyn Spilter Center Grove   Jenna Newland Bloomington
Lucy Liskey Crown Point   Lauren Kirchhoff Avon   Autumn Wood Center Grove   Jada Burton Bosse
Jamie Sherman Crown Point   Gretta Mesarosh Avon   Shelby Johnson
Heritage Christian
  Diasha Dixon Bosse
Lily Smercansky Crown Point   Evanna Robinson Avon   Morgan Sands
Heritage Christian
  Brookyn Arvin Central
Sydney Briggs Northridge   Chloe Brumley Brownsburg   Erin Knutson North Central   Emma Boyd Central
Gillian Hartman Northridge   Cece Damler Brownsburg   Yael Korin North Central   Jaslynn Conti Central
Alex Martin Northridge   Morgan Geis Brownsburg   Kate Myers North Central   Ellie Dagenhart Central
Ally Schemenauer Northridge   Katie Oppy Brownsburg   Hanna Cushing Roncalli   Sasha Velet Central
Chloe Harding St. Joseph   Kayla Tobin Brownsburg   Julia Gorski Roncalli   Riley Greer FJ Reitz
Lucy Hardig St. Joseph   Paige Hamby Harrison   Lucy Houser Roncalli   Kenzie Groben FJ Reitz
      Libby Plassard Harrison   Alyson McElwain Roncalli   Maddison Motes FJ Reitz
      Ashley Black Westfield   Mia Niezgodski Roncalli   Olivia Sullivan FJ Reitz

 

All-Regional

Class 2A    Class 1A
North Region 1st Team All Regional   South Region 1st Team All Regional   North Region 1st Team All Regional   South Region 1st Team All Regional
Maddie Dumke Carmel   Sarah Meek Bishop Chatard   Samantha Smith Westfield   Sofi Rife Bloomington
Hannah Kim Carmel   Meg Baxter Brebeuf Jesuit   Aerin Fortune Westfield   Rachael Meyer Bloomington
Daphne Karahalios Culver   Ava Lowry Brebeuf Jesuit   Cassie Driver Westfield   Tariyah King Bosse
Mackenzie Miller Fishers   Sophie Manuel Brebeuf Jesuit     St. Joseph   Jasymne Catlett Bosse
Jenna Jenkins HSE   Kaleigh Fitzgerald Brebeuf Jesuit   Skylar Boillot Crown Point   Deysheona Sherman Bosse
Chloe Szot HSE   Haleigh Barnett Castle   Hannah Frei Westfield   Olivia Oliver Center Grove
Mia Blackburn Noblesville   Kate Schmidt Cathedral   Allison Sturgeon Lafayette Harrison   Ellie Frank Evansville Central
Emma Potter Noblesville   Grace Martin Evansville Memorial   Lily Atha Westfield   Elise Latham Heritage Christian
Chloe Foley Penn   Madison Haynes Evansville North   Anna Tincher St. Joseph   Gretchen Harris Heritage Christian
Josslyn Kirkpatrick Penn   Stephanie Sleziak Evansville North   Anissa Weber Westfield   Halie Myers Heritage Christian
Kaija Kunttu Zionsville   Lucy Crossin Park Tudor   Yasmine Kaur Avon   Karissa White Heritage Christian
Lauren LaShell Zionsville   Margaret McClain Park Tudor   Brenna Taylor St. Joseph   Paige Babb North Central
North Regional Honorable Mention   South Regional Honorable Mention   North Regional Honorable Mention   South Regional Honorable Mention
Lora Adkins Carmel   Erika Pemberton Bishop Chatard   Hannah Tyler St. Joseph   Jenna Newland Bloomington
Ava Wetzel Carmel   Audrey Russell Bishop Chatard   Haley Romero Lafayette Harrison   Lydia Freeman Bloomington
Erin Pollard Culver   Colette Pauta Bishop Chatard   Annabelle Hollandbeck Brownsburg   Audrey Lee Bloomington
Ella Bellflower Guerin   Natalie Bir Brebeuf Jesuit   Lucy Hardig St. Joseph   Ambrosia Johnson Bosse
Anya Glodowski Guerin   Eryn Hawkes Castle   Kyra Anderson Homestead   Jada Burton Bosse
Carly Wilson Guerin   Lindsay Douglas Cathedral   Jillian Harter Homestead   Gabriell Simpson Bosse
Samantha Borgert HSE   Laine Webster Cathedral   Kylie Tesman Northridge   Baleigh Riddle Center Grove
Katie Campbell HSE   Abbey Vastag Cathedral   Jayne Harlan Avon   Kennedy Motz F.J. Reitz
Kylie Morris Noblesville   Elise Ward Evansville Memorial   Ele Darmofal Homestead   Caroline Curnutt Heritage Christian
Erin Wilson Noblesville   Carly Scheu Evansville Memorial   Chloe Harding St. Joseph   Kaylee TenBarge Roncalli
Masi McNally-Henriksen Zionsville   Macy Street Evansville North   Mary Walter Harrison   Abby Leister Roncalli
Molly Rainey Zionsville   Shelby Haynes Evansville North   Taylor McKay Homestead   Maggie Stanley Roncalli
      Rebecca Clark Warren Central            

 

All-State - All-American - Academic All-American - Academic All-State >> All will be announced after the State Tournament Weekend.  Check back soon!